Honours Board

Honours Board

League Winners

1992 Gilt Edge D 2002 Chester Road 2012 Tornadoes  2022  *******
1993 Town B.C. 2003 Tornadoes 2013 Tornadoes  2023
1994 Gilt Edge D 2004 Invincibles  2014 Tornadoes  2024
1995 Cream of Gilt Edge 2005 Tornadoes  2015 Tornadoes  2025
1996 Gilt Edge D 2006 Invincibles  2016 Dick’s Devils  2026
1997 Franche 2007 Invincibles  2017 Tornadoes  2027
1998 Franche 2008 Invincibles  2018 Tornadoes  2028
1999 Franche 2009 Telly Tubbies  2019  2029
2000 Tornadoes 2010 Telly Tubbies  2020  2030
2001 Invincibles 2011  Tornadoes  2021  2031

Consolation Cup

1992 ******* 2002 ******* 2012 Misfits  2022  *******
1993 2003 Blakedown 2013 Telly Tubbies  2023
1994 2004 Wribbenhall  2014 Blakedown  2024
1995 2005 Untouchables  2015 Allsorts  2025
1996 2006 One for the Road  2016 Leftovers  2026
1997 2007 Longshots  2017 Blakedown  2027
1998 2008 Untouchables  2018 Tuesday PM  2028
1999 2009 Leftovers  2019  2029
2000 2010 Blakedown  2020  2030
2001 2011 Aces  2021  2031

Ladies Singles Winners

1992 A. A. Kilgour 2002 Carol Arnold 2012 Liz Struckett  2022 *********
1993 J. Thatcher 2003 Gemma Hall 2013 Dulcie Salter  2023
1994 B. Parkes 2004 Yvonne Payne  2014 Leah Arthurs-Thompson  2024
1995 Yvonne Kirk 2005 Yvonne payne  2015 Chris E. Green  2025
1996 Muriel Atkins 2006 Isobel Davieas  2016 Not Played  2026
1997 Gemma Hall 2007 Carol Arnold  2017 Not Played  2027
1998 Yvonne Kirk 2008 Not Played  2018 Jenny  Gibbs  2028
1999 Gemma Hall 2009 Not Played  2019  2029
2000 Gemma Hall 2010 Kath Edwards  2020  2030
2001 Muriel Atkins 2011 Gill Welsh  2021

Triples Winners

1992 B Bourne, J Wills, P Wood 2002 J Wallis, T Crowley, M Davis 2012 E Jeffries, R Jeffries, A Ruddy 2022  *****************
1993 D, Hall, C. Hall, R.Payne 2003 J, Wallis, T. Crowley, M. Davis 2013 C, Arnold, G. Rees/B. Taylor, T. Crowley 2023
1994 C.Limbrick, G. Dickensen, C, James 2004 J. Wallis, T. Crowley, M. Davis 2014 R. Payne, K. Mills, S. Lambert 2024
1995  G. Hall. P. Hall, B. Sharman 2005  A, Ruddy, P, Hopkins, S, Thompson 2015 D. Grove, A. Walters, R. Rose 2025
1996 A. Kilgour, Y. Kirk, M. Bourne 2006  J. Watkiss, D, Hall, C, Hall 2016  L&P Arthurs-Thompsom, S. Thompson 2026
1997 G. Bradley, P. Stones, B. Cooper 2007 J. Watkiss, C. Hall, G. Rees 2017 C. Dredge, T. Clifford, T. Clifford 2027
1998  R. Bradley, M. Davis, M.Stones 2008 2018 J. Smith, S. Felton, B.Mol 2028
1999 Rockets 2009 K. Mills, T. Mills, C. White 2019 2029
2000 M. Davis, I, Davis, M. Stones 2010 M. Day, P. Pitt, A. Ferguson 2020 2030
2001 C. Hall, J.Watkiss, D. Hall 2011 D. Barnes, J. Walk, S, Taylor 2021 2031

Pairs Winners

1992 R. Pafield, G Pitt 2002 2012 A. Kilgour, M Saunders  2022  ****************
1993 R. Howles, M. Burkes 2003 T.Crowley, M. Davis 2013 R. Payne, A. Ruddy  2023
1994 W. Stone, J. Birch 2004 Y. Payne, R. Payne  2014 S. Lambert, K. Mills  2024
1995 D. Hall, C. Hall 2005 A. Ruddy, P. Hopkins  2015 R. Rose, P. Arthurs-Thompson  2025
1996 P. Stone, B. Cooper 2006 M. Atkins, L, Atkins  2016 J. Tingle, M. Tingle  2026
1997 M. Davis, M. Stones 2007 J. Watkiss, C. Hall  2017 T. Clifford, T. Clifford  2027
1998 M. Davis, M. Stones 2008 J. Lawson, C. Lawson  2018 T. Clifford, T. Clifford  2028
1999 D. Hall, C. Hall 2009  2019  2029
2000 M. Davis, M. Stones 2010 B. Pitt, M. Day  2020  2030
2001 D. Hall, C. Hall 2011 R. Payne, J. Watkiss  2021

Singles Winners

1997 D. Hall 2007 J. Watkiss  2017 B. Mol 2027 ************
1998 M. Stones 2008  2018 R. Payne 2028
1999 M.Stones 2009 A. Ruddy  2019 2029
2000 C. Hall 2010 M. Day  2020 2030
2001 C. Hall 2011 R. Payne  2021
2002 I. Davis 2012 S. Thompson  2022
2003 2013 C. Allen  2023
2004 2014 S. Taylor  2024
2005 P. Hopkins 2015 J, Smith  2025
2006 K. Mills 2016 A. Walters  2026

Sid Arthurs Memorial Cup

2015 Tornadoes 2021 ***********  2027 *************
2016 Tornadoes 2022  2028
2017 Tornadoes 2023  2029
2018 S.O.S 2024  2030
2019 2025
2020 2026