Honours Board

Honours Board – County Champions

Singles

1993 A. HUTTON 2005  I. DAVIS 2017  M. BOURNE
1994  P. HOPKINS 2006  I. DAVIS
1995  P. HOPKINS 2007  J. WATKISS
1996  R. PAYNE 2008  J. WATKISS
1997  M. STONES 2009  I. DAVIS
1998  D. HALL 2010  R. PAYNE
1999  M. STONES 2011  A. RUDDY
2000  P. HOPKINS 2012  I. DAVIS
2001  D. HALL 2013  I. DAVIS
2002  R. PAYNE 2014  A. RUDDY
2003  P. HOPKINS 2015  I. DAVIS
2004  I. DAVIS 2016  R. ROSE

Pairs

1993 R. PAYNE  &  P. HOPKINS 2005  D. HALL  &  C. HALL 2017  D.GROVE & A.WALTERS
1994  A. SMITH  &  T. CARTER 2006  D. HALL  &  C. HALL
1995  I. DAVIS  &  K. MILLS 2007  J. WALLIS  &  J. WATKISS
1996  R. PAYNE  &  P. HOPKINS 2008  J. WATKISS  &  C. HALL
1997  R. PAYNE  &  P. HOPKINS 2009  R. PAYNE  &  J. WATKISS
1998  P. HALL  &  G. HALL 2010  R. PAYNE  &  J. WATKISS
1999  J. WATKISS  &  R. PAYNE 2011  R. PAYNE  &  J. WATKISS
2000  D. HALL  &  C. HALL 2012  A. KILGOUR  &  S. THOMPSON
2001  A. FLOOD  &  P. HOPKINS 2013  R. PAYNE  &  I. DAVIS
2002  D. HALL  &  C. HALL 2014  R. PAYNE  &  I. DAVIS
2003  D. HALL  &  C. HALL 2015  R. PAYNE  &  I. DAVIS
2004  D. HALL  &  C. HALL 2016  R. PAYNE &   I. DAVIS

Over 55s Pairs

2017  ******************  ***  *****  ****  ***

Triples

1993  J. THATCHER / M. DICKENSEN/

C. THATCHER

2005 R.PAYNE / M. NOON /

C. HALL

2017 R. HULERT / R.DANKS /

A.KILGOUR

1994  G. TAYLOR/ G. COMPSON /

A. KILGOUR

2006 J. WALLIS / M. DAVIS /

I. DAVIS

1995 P. HALL / B. SHARMAN /

G. HALL

2007 G. WHITE / A. KILGOUR /

M. BOURNE

1996 C. HALL / R. PAYNE /

D. HALL

2008 Y. PAYNE / R. PAYNE /

P.HOPKINS

1997 P. STONES / K. MILLS /

M. STONES

2009 D. HALL / M. NOON /

C. HALL

1998 C. HALL / R. PAYNE /

D. HALL

2010 R. PAYNE / J. WATKISS /

I. DAVIS

1999 C. HALL/ R. PAYNE /

D. HALL

2011 R. PAYNE / J. WATKISS /

I. DAVIS

2000 C. HALL / R. PAYNE /

D. HALL

2012 R. PAYNE / J. WATKISS /

I. DAVIS

2001 W. HARRISON / P. HOPKINS /

S. THOMPSON

2013 R. PAYNE / A. RUDDY /

I. DAVIS

2002 C. HALL / R. PAYNE /

D. HALL

2014 R. PAYNE / A. RUDDY /

I. DAVIS

2003 C. HALL / R. PAYNE /

D. HALL

2015 Y. PAYNE / R. PAYNE /

I. DAVIS

2004 A. KILGOUR / G. WHITE /

M. BOURNE

2016 D. GROVE / S. FELTON /

A. WALTERS

Fours

1993 E. O’HARA / R. WILSON /

R.O’HARA / E.R.Hooper

2005 Y. PAYNE / J.WATKISS /

P.HOPKINS / R.PAYNE

2017 D.GROVE / Y.PAYNE /

R.ROSE / R.PAYNE

1994 C. HALL / R. PAYNE /

D.HALL / P.HOPKINS

2006 J.WATKISS / M. NOON /

D.HALL / C.HALL

1995 Y. KIRK / R. PERRY /

K.MILLS / G.COMPSON

2007 J. WALLIS / Y. PAYNE /

R.PAYNE / P.HOPKINS

1996 Y. KIRK / M. BOURNE /

R. HOWELLS / A.KILGOUR

2008 R. PAYNE / J. WATKISS /

M.NOON / C.HALL

1997 M. DAVIS / P. STONES /

K.MILLS / M.STONES

2009 A. KILGOUR / G. WHITE /

K.MILLS / M.BOURNE

1998 P. HALL / B. SHARMAN /

G.HALL / C.LIMBRICK

2010 M. SAUNDERS / R. ROSE /

T.CLIFFORD / T.CLIFFORD

1999 C. HALL / R. PAYNE /

D.HALL / M.STONES

2011 Y. PAYNE / R. PAYNE /

M.DAY / J.WATKISS

2000 C. HALL / R. PAYNE /

D.HALL / C.LIMBRICK

2012 Y. PAYNE / T. MILLS /

R.PAYNE / J.WATKISS

2001 C. HALL / R. PAYNE /

D.HALL / C.LIMBRICK

2013 T. MILLS / K. MILLS /

A.RUDDY / R.PAYNE

2002 C. HALL / R. PAYNE /

D.HALL / C.LIMBRICK

2014 R. ROSE / J. SMITH /

A,RUDDY / R.PAYNE

2003 G. HALL / D. HALL /

C.HALL / M.NOON

2015 T. KILGOUR / R.DANKS /

T.CROWLEY / S.THOMPSON

2004 G. HALL / M. NOON /

D.HALL / C.HALL

2016 R. ROSE / D. GROVE / A.

A.RUDDY / R.PAYNE

Mixed Fours

1999 G. HALL / D. HALL /C. HALL / M. STONES 2011 Y. PAYNE / J. HARRISON /R. PAYNE / J. WATKISS 2023
2000 G. HALL / D. HALL /C. HALL / M. STONES 2012 R. ROSE / A. ROSE /T. CLIFFORD / T. CLIFFORD
2001 L. DAVIES / Y. PAYNE /I. DAVIS / R. PAYNE 2013 P. MULLARD / S. FELTON /A. HOUGH / S. TYLER
2002 P. HALL / G. HALL /D. HALL / C. HALL 2014 J. GIBBS / C. ARNOLD /T. CROWLEY / A. WALTERS
2003 S. FLOOD / Y. PAYNE /R. PAYNE / P. HOPKINS 2015 Y. PAYNE / S. FELTON / T. KILGOUR / R. PAYNE
2004 P. HALL / G. HALL /J. WTKISS / D. HALL 2016 M. POWELL / J. SMITH / S. FELTON / R. PAYNE
2005 Y. PAYNE / I. DAVIES /P. HOPKINS / R.PAYNE 2017 A.HOUGH / A.BEDDOW / P.FORSTER / J.TINGLE
2006 D. RUDDY / P. HALL /D. HALL / C. HALL 2018
2007 Y. PAYNE / D. RUDDY /R. PAYNE / J. WATKISS 2019
2008 Y. PAYNE / D. RUDDY /R. PAYNE / J. WATKISS 2020
2009 Y. PAYNE / R. SOUTHAM /R. PAYNE / J. WATKISS 2021
2010 Y. PAYNE / S. KITCHEN /R. PAYNE / J. WATKISS 2022

Under 18s Singles

1995  C. HALL 2007  T. MILLS 2019
1996  M. STONES 2008  T. MILLS
1997  M. STONES 2009  T. MILLS
1998  C. HALL 2010  A. LIMBRICK
1999  J. WATKISS 2011  A. LIMBRICK
2000  J. WATKISS 2012  NO ENTRIES
2001  J. WATKISS 2013  P. ARTHURS-THOMPSON
2002  A. FLOOD 2014  P. ARTHURS-THOMPSON
2003  NO ENTRIES 2015  P. ARTHURS-THOMPSON
2004  NO ENTRIES 2016  P. ARTHURS-THOMPSON
2005  NO ENTRIES 2017 NO ENTRIES
2006  NO ENTRIES 2018

Two Shires Trophy

Annual competition between Worcestershire and Gloucestershire, played home and away – trophy awarded based on the overall result – inaugural competition 2015

2015 GLOUCESTERSHIRE 2018 2021
2016 GLOUCESTERSHIRE 2019 2022
2017 2020  2023